Make your own free website on Tripod.com

________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________























 

_____________________________________

Winners

2002 Xmas Cash Spiel.

Cathy Trowell defeated Bill Weppler to win the 2002 Xmas Cash Spiel.

-------------------------------------------------

Winners

2002 Grey Cup Pay -For Win Spiel.

A Event-----Steve Flett

B Event-----Bill Weppler

C Event-----Daryl Kashton

D Event-----Dale Beare

E Event-----Jeff Gartner

F Event-----Ryan Sveinbjornson

--------------------------------------------------

PROVINCIAL MASTERS WOMEN'S STANDINGS - FEBRUARY 13-16, 2003

POOL A

TEAM WIN LOSS
Hunchak 1 0
Buglass 0 1
Wilkinson 0 1
Jackson 1 0
Burkhart 0 1
Nelson 1 0

POOL B

TEAM WIN LOSS
McLean 1 0
Green 0 1
Morrison 1 0
Seel 0 1
Frisk 1 0
Taylor 0 1

PROVINCIAL MASTER WOMEN'S RESULTS.

W/L Thurs.Feb. 13, 10:30am Pool Game 1 W/L
Won Hunchak A Buglass Loss
Loss Burkhart A Nelson Won
Loss Wilkinson A Jackson Won
Won McLean B Green Loss
Won Morrison B Seel Loss
Won Frisk B Taylor Loss

 

W/L Thurs.Feb. 13, 3pm Pool Game 2 W/L
  Hunchak A Jackson  
  Buglass A Burkhart  
  Nelson A Wilkinson  
  McLean B Taylor  
  Green B Morrison  
  Seel B Frisk  

 

W/L Fri. Feb 14. 9am Pool Game 3 W/L
  Jackson A Nelson  
  Wilkinson S Buglass  
  Burkhart A Hunchak  
  Taylor B Seel  
  Frisk B Green  
  Morrison B McLean  

 

W/L Fri. Feb.14, 2pm Pool Game 4 W/L
  Nelson A Buglass  
  Wilkinson A Nunchak  
  Jackson A Burkhart  
  Green B Seel  
  McLean B Frisk  
  Morrison B Taylor  

 

W/L Sat. Feb.15, 9am Pool Game 5 W/L
  Burkhart A Wilkinson  
  Hunchak A Nelson  
  Buglass A Jackson  
  Frisk B Morrison  
  Seel B McLean  
  Taylor B Green  

END OF ROUND ROBIN

PLAYOFFS-- SAT. 2pm SEMI FINALS ---A1 vs B2- and- B1 vs A2.

SUNDAY 10am--FINAL GAME.

If tiebreakers are required, games are tentatively scheduled for

Sat. 2pm, Sun. 10am, Sun. 3:45pm, Sun. 5pm

 

 


2003 Pool Tankard Playdowns

City 16's @ The Tartan Curling Club.

Highland Rinks Qualifying

Murray McEachern

Al Schick

Brad Law

Vic Rogers

Dave Kidby

--------

------------------------------------------------







 
 
 
 
 
 

_____________________________________________________________________


The Highland Curling Club Facilities are Available to Rent or for Special Functions.
FOR INFORMATION CALL
Office: 543-8600 Fax: 543-9879 Lounge: 949-2707
email: highlandcurlingclub@sk.sympatico.ca

348 Broad Street, Regina, SK S4R 1W9

_______________________________